Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,5008,389
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,3858,318
AlgiersAlgeria 13,3838,316
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,9868,070
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3528,297
AzulArgentina 13,1288,158
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,6341,637
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,197744
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,0501,274
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9211,194
AmberleyAustralia 3,8892,417
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9946,211
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7476,057
AimoresBrazil 14,3758,933
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9009,259
AltamiraBrazil 16,53910,278
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,30710,133
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1838,814
ApodiBrazil 15,4279,586
AracajuBrazil 14,9239,273
AracuaiBrazil 14,6799,122
AragarcasBrazil 15,2299,464
AraxaBrazil 14,6459,101
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1419,409
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,5169,021
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,5569,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4418,352
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,38110,801
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,6078,455
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 16,58910,309
Atikokan, OnCanada 16,56710,295
AbecheChad 10,9296,791
AntofagastaChile 14,6229,086
AricaChile 15,1889,438
AltaiChina 8,4715,264
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,07610,611
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,15310,659
AraucaColombia 17,97911,172
AltamiraDominican Republic 19,27311,976
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 19,30611,997
AzuaDominican Republic 19,16811,911
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8586,747
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5776,573
AswanEgypt 10,2576,374
AsyutEgypt 10,5696,568
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,25210,721
AsmaraEritrea 9,2465,746
AssabEritrea 8,7695,449
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9315,550
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,0138,087
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2526,992
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,6882,292
AccraGhana 12,6717,874
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6077,213
AthensGreece 11,6757,255
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6627,247
AasiaatGreenland 15,0609,358
AmmassalikGreenland 15,0549,355
AputiteqGreenland 14,7199,146
AkureyriIceland 14,3688,929
AgraIndia 6,9354,310
AhmedabadIndia 6,9294,306
AkolaIndia 6,4323,997
AllahabadIndia 6,5664,080
AmritsarIndia 7,5164,671
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,8211,753
AbadanIran 9,2875,771
ArakIran 9,4015,842
AlbengaItaly 13,1068,144
AlgheroItaly 13,0298,096
AmendolaItaly 12,4437,732
AnconaItaly 12,6727,874
ArezzoItaly 12,8007,954
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,0328,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9718,060
AbashiriJapan 8,2725,141
AburatsuJapan 6,5564,074
AikawaJapan 7,4514,630
AjiroJapan 7,1834,464
AkitaJapan 7,6894,778
AkuneJapan 6,5684,082
AomoriJapan 7,8244,862
AsahikawaJapan 8,1755,080
AsosanJapan 6,6834,153
AmmanJordan 10,3836,452
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4545,254
AinaziLatvia 12,2897,637
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9294,306
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6694,144
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8014,226
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8664,267
AtarMauritania 14,5639,050
AgalegaMauritius 6,2143,861
AcapulcoMexico 16,43610,214
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1285,051
AltaiMongolia 8,1195,045
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9884,964
AgadirMorocco 14,4478,977
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,4088,332
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,4283,373
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,7123,549
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,9483,696
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,8973,665
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,6043,483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,6683,522
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,8833,656
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,8823,655
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,8813,655
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,8813,655
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,8813,655
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,8813,655
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,50510,878
AgadezNiger 12,3367,666
AsuncionParaguay 14,3608,924
ArequipaPeru 15,3979,568
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8863,036
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1956,957
AradRomania 12,1467,548
AjanRussia 9,3345,800
AldanRussia 9,3485,809
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5086,530
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,0276,231
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8795,518
AnadyrRussia 11,3607,059
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7287,288
ArmavirRussia 10,6796,636
AstrakhanRussia 10,3016,401
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8324,867
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,4278,965
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,8618,613
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,7368,536
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,8798,624
Abu HamedSudan 9,9916,209
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5745,950
AqiqSudan 9,4705,885
ArbaatSudan 9,6676,007
AromaSudan 9,5375,927
AtbaraSudan 9,8396,114
Abu KamalSyria 10,1096,282
AleppoSyria 10,5006,525
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4572,770
AtakpameTogo 12,6327,850
AdanaTurkey 10,6916,644
AfyonTurkey 11,1536,931
AnkaraTurkey 11,0246,851
AntalyaTurkey 11,0526,868
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0725,637
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,8588,611
AberporthUk 14,0738,745
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,0358,721
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1456,925
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2536,993
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3915,214
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,4065,223
ArtigasUruguay 13,7798,563
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,60510,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,35010,160
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,4358,970
Abilene, TxUsa 16,66910,359
Ada, MnUsa 16,36010,166
Adrian, MiUsa 17,51410,883
Aiken, ScUsa 18,19411,306
Akron, OhUsa 17,75011,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,0379,966
Albany, GaUsa 18,11811,259
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,91511,132
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,79710,438
Albion, NeUsa 16,54610,282
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,0039,944
Aledo, IlUsa 17,11610,636
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,45310,224
Algona, IaUsa 16,79010,433
Alice, TxUsa 16,85210,472
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 18,06911,229
Alliance, NeUsa 16,17310,050
Alma, MiUsa 17,37810,799
Alpena, MichiganUsa 17,28910,744
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,30410,131
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,44310,218
Amherst, MaUsa 18,01611,195
Amite, LaUsa 17,55610,909
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7487,922
Anderson, InUsa 17,53010,893
Anderson, ScUsa 18,05911,222
Angelica, NyUsa 17,83111,080
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 17,51410,883
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,8148,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 18,09311,243
Arcadia, FlUsa 18,43211,454
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 18,06911,228
Ashland, WiUsa 16,73010,396
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,4388,972
Atchison, KsUsa 16,87410,486
Athens, GaUsa 18,09011,241
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 18,01311,193
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 18,22211,323
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3736,446
Auburn, NeUsa 16,78610,431
Augusta, GaUsa 18,23111,329
Augusta, MtUsa 15,3169,518
Aurora, IlUsa 17,26210,727
Austin, TxUsa 16,87610,487
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0915,649
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4545,254
AcariguaVenezuela 18,28211,361
AdenYemen 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -