Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2105,102
BustAfghanistan 8,1745,079
BatnaAlgeria 13,0928,136
BecharAlgeria 13,7798,562
BejaiaAlgeria 13,2238,217
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,7428,539
BiskraAlgeria 13,1228,154
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,8527,986
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2806,388
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1716,320
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1646,316
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2966,398
ByrdAntarctica 7,9314,928
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9288,033
BarilocheArgentina 12,6557,864
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3518,296
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,2252,004
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,9332,444
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,175730
BrestBelarus 12,1647,559
BrusselsBelgium 13,4608,364
Belize CityBelize 17,59910,936
BeninBenin 12,4497,736
BohiconBenin 12,5187,779
BermudaBermuda 19,16811,911
BageBrazil 13,6308,470
BambuiBrazil 14,5609,048
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3358,908
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3909,564
BarcelosBrazil 17,11510,635
BarraBrazil 15,2929,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9409,905
BarreirasBrazil 15,2919,502
BelémBrazil 16,51010,260
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4748,994
BelterraBrazil 16,71810,389
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5349,653
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8228,589
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0989,382
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0729,366
BrevesBrazil 16,60210,317
BurgasBulgaria 11,5517,178
BurundiBurundi 9,2835,769
BatouriCameroon 11,1546,931
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,37610,798
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,5739,056
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,1369,405
Banff, AbCanada 14,9419,284
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,33710,774
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,84110,465
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,1519,415
Bissett, MbCanada 16,18210,055
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6659,113
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,48710,867
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8898,631
Brandon, MbCanada 16,0069,946
Broadview, SkCanada 15,8199,830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2709,489
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0958,759
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,74911,029
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,1818,812
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3808,936
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7326,669
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5756,571
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1247,534
BeijingChina 7,2134,482
BarranquillaColombia 18,22111,323
Benito SalasColombia 17,39510,809
BogotáColombia 17,62010,949
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5637,807
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9636,191
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2826,389
BaniDominican Republic 19,17111,913
BarahonaDominican Republic 19,12311,883
BayaguanaDominican Republic 19,25211,964
BahariyaEgypt 10,8196,723
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6596,623
BiarritzFrance 13,8718,619
BordeauxFrance 13,8108,582
BrestFrance 14,0938,757
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6916,022
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6926,023
BitamGabon 11,3347,043
BanjulGambia 14,6689,115
BerlinGermany 12,8627,993
BrockenGermany 13,0348,100
BokeGuinea 14,3848,938
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5019,011
BudapestHungary 12,3557,678
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,3407,668
BangaloreIndia 5,7473,572
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2003,853
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8533,637
BikanerIndia 7,2984,535
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6491,646
BabolsarIran 9,3655,819
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4425,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6435,992
Bandar LengehIran 8,5165,292
BirjandIran 8,6315,363
BushehrIran 8,9955,589
BaghdadIraq 9,7796,077
BasraIraq 9,3375,802
BelmulletIreland 14,3958,945
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,2818,874
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,3477,673
BergamoItaly 13,0108,085
BolognaItaly 12,8667,995
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,9018,017
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,3737,689
BrindisiItaly 12,2367,604
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0468,107
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2618,241
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8765,516
BeirutLebanon 10,5176,536
BenghaziLibya 11,7447,298
BirzaiLithuania 12,2187,592
BitolaMacedonia 11,9757,441
BlantyreMalawi 8,1675,075
BvumbweMalawi 8,1485,063
BintuluMalaysia 3,1241,941
BamakoMali 13,7718,558
Bko-SMali 13,7618,551
BougounMali 13,6698,494
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,5449,038
BaitagMongolia 8,2075,100
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5055,285
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2415,121
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9584,946
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8544,880
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0054,975
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0825,022
BulganMongolia 8,2555,130
BhamawMyanmar 5,7463,571
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,4633,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,6823,531
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,4873,410
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,7753,589
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,8983,665
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,68810,992
BilmaNiger 11,9167,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4827,757
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8017,955
BergenNorway 13,3958,324
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,3948,323
BjornoyaNorway 12,8067,958
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,9458,044
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0378,101
BadinPakistan 7,3164,546
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4674,640
BalakotPakistan 7,8444,874
BarkhanPakistan 7,6854,776
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,75811,035
BascoPhilippines 5,1213,182
BialystokPoland 12,2277,598
BejaPortugal 14,3748,932
BragancaPortugal 14,2908,880
BistritaRomania 11,9457,423
BucharestRomania 11,7357,292
BajkitRussia 9,7496,058
BarabinskRussia 9,5345,924
BarnaulRussia 9,1825,706
BerezovoRussia 10,7396,673
BiserRussia 10,5566,559
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4695,263
BogdarinRussia 8,8215,482
BogucanyRussia 9,3815,829
BomnakRussia 8,9705,574
BorRussia 9,8466,118
BorzjaRussia 8,3765,205
BratskRussia 9,0965,652
BelgradeSerbia 12,1677,561
BoSierra Leone 13,9438,664
BontheSierra Leone 13,9968,697
BratislavaSlovakia 12,5087,772
BerberaSomalia 8,4065,223
BusanSouth Korea 6,8644,266
BadajozSpain 14,2898,879
BarcelonaSpain 13,5568,424
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,0358,722
BabanusaSudan 10,1256,292
BaselSwitzerland 13,1998,202
BernSwitzerland 13,1978,201
BangkokThailand 4,5232,811
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5422,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9473,074
BizerteTunisia 12,8247,969
BalikesirTurkey 11,3997,083
BursaTurkey 11,3327,042
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7855,459
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,1888,817
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,1458,790
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,1468,790
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,8758,622
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,8958,635
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,7758,560
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,8749,243
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,65110,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,15411,281
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6047,832
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6047,832
Batesville, MsUsa 17,51710,885
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,49910,874
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,47510,238
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 18,01311,194
Bedford, MaUsa 18,06411,225
Beeville, TxUsa 16,87710,488
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,98810,556
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,6199,084
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,528
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,82911,079
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7487,922
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9918,073
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,29610,748
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,6099,699
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,89411,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,81711,071
Bishop, CaUsa 14,9389,283
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,12310,019
Blacksburg, VaUsa 18,10011,248
Blackville, ScUsa 18,28811,364
Blaine, WaUsa 14,4899,004
Blakely, GaUsa 18,06211,224
Block Island, RiUsa 18,13811,271
Boerne, TxUsa 16,77910,427
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0709,365
Booneville, MsUsa 17,61710,948
Boonton, NjUsa 18,08411,237
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,02411,200
Bowler, WiUsa 16,99110,559
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,71411,008
Bowling Green, MoUsa 17,22310,702
Brenham, TxUsa 17,00210,565
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,09911,247
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,38310,802
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 18,01611,195
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,71911,011
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,13010,645
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,43110,210
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,57610,922
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,89810,500
Brunswick, MoUsa 17,06710,605
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4239,584
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,97611,170
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,66710,979
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,71111,006
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,39410,809
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 18,07811,234
Burlington, IowaUsa 17,12010,638
Burlington, VtUsa 17,75311,032
Burns, OregonUsa 14,8439,223
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5245,297
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,36311,411
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,33711,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6105,351
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -