Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2695,138
ChlefAlgeria 13,5428,415
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,0788,127
CeresArgentina 13,9078,642
ChamicalArgentina 13,8718,620
ChepesArgentina 13,7648,553
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1567,554
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7058,516
CórdobaArgentina 13,7618,552
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7528,546
CorrientesArgentina 14,1398,786
CairnsAustralia 3,4402,138
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,5872,229
CedunaAustralia 2,1121,312
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2622,027
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,7861,731
Cobar MoAustralia 3,2242,003
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,3172,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,9142,432
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7681,098
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7573,578
CharnocksBarbados 18,51711,507
CotonouBenin 12,4497,736
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,2448,852
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0828,751
CabroboBrazil 15,2879,500
CaceresBrazil 15,3689,550
CaetiteBrazil 14,9799,308
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1569,418
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8179,208
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3698,929
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,2668,865
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4919,627
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6169,083
CaparaoBrazil 14,3168,896
CapinopolisBrazil 14,8419,223
CaratingaBrazil 14,4008,948
CaravelasBrazil 14,4428,974
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0389,345
CarolinaBrazil 15,8919,875
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2198,836
CataguasesBrazil 14,2718,868
CatalaoBrazil 14,8299,215
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5659,051
CaxiasBrazil 15,8789,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7918,570
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2509,476
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2808,873
ChapecoBrazil 14,0488,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7569,791
CipoBrazil 15,0069,325
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8939,876
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5399,034
CordeiroBrazil 14,1928,819
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1519,415
CorumbaBrazil 15,0339,342
CoximBrazil 15,0319,340
CrateusBrazil 15,6719,738
CuiabaBrazil 15,3849,560
CuritibaBrazil 14,1288,780
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,0469,350
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4768,995
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,2958,883
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3599,544
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1699,426
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9839,932
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7738,559
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0638,739
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,8758,622
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,71810,389
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8499,228
Chapais, QcCanada 17,15110,658
Charlo, NbCanada 17,44710,842
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,62410,952
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,61810,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,2798,873
Chatham, NbCanada 17,55510,909
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3819,558
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,62710,332
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,82310,454
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,6719,738
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9368,660
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9439,286
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,1499,414
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,07310,609
Comox, BcCanada 14,3248,901
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,5459,039
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,4739,615
Coronation, AbCanada 15,1789,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9719,303
ChicoChile 12,0507,488
ChillanChile 13,1538,174
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1228,154
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1858,815
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1487,549
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3408,289
ChangchunChina 7,7374,808
ChangduChina 6,4744,023
ChangshaChina 5,9093,672
ChengduChina 6,2663,894
ChongqingChina 6,0953,788
Camilo DazaColombia 18,01911,197
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,6177,840
CamagueyCuba 18,76911,663
CasablancaCuba 18,37811,420
ChebCzech Republic 12,8868,008
CopenhagenDenmark 12,9558,051
CabreraDominican Republic 19,32612,009
ConstanzDominican Republic 19,21111,938
CotuiDominican Republic 19,26311,970
CanarEcuador 16,67510,362
CairoEgypt 10,6806,637
CaenFrance 13,8018,576
ChateaurouxFrance 13,6348,472
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,33310,771
CocobeachGabon 11,4727,129
CologneGermany 13,2788,251
ChiosGreece 11,4897,139
CorfuGreece 12,0437,484
ConakryGuinea 14,2028,825
CatacamasHonduras 17,68810,992
CholutecaHonduras 17,48310,864
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5623,456
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0543,762
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0543,762
ChahbaharIran 7,9774,957
ClaremorrisIreland 14,3418,911
ClonesIreland 14,2168,834
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,2978,884
CorkIreland 14,3428,912
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,3438,913
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,9358,038
CameriItaly 13,0888,133
CampobassoItaly 12,5297,786
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,8958,013
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,8938,012
Cape FrascaItaly 12,9968,076
Cape MeleItaly 13,1018,141
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,4367,728
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,3797,693
CerviaItaly 12,7827,943
CiampinoItaly 12,7037,894
Cimone MountainItaly 12,9068,020
Cisa PassItaly 12,9718,061
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,7697,935
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,8417,980
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,3507,674
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,2577,616
ChibaJapan 7,2784,523
ChichibuJapan 7,2764,522
ChichijimaJapan 6,5394,063
ChoshiJapan 7,3224,550
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4936,520
ChilekaMalawi 8,1675,075
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3715,202
ChitipaMalawi 8,5955,341
ChihuahuaMexico 16,0669,983
ComitanMexico 17,17010,670
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4783,404
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1155,042
ChoirMongolia 7,9514,941
CasablancaMorocco 14,3158,896
ChindeMozambique 7,9024,910
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8643,023
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,7213,555
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,9283,684
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,5263,434
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,6743,526
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,6733,525
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,6673,522
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,6763,527
CondegaNicaragua 17,55310,908
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4082,739
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6354,123
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1354,434
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9594,325
ChhorPakistan 7,3254,552
ChitralPakistan 8,0575,007
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2698,867
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5579,046
CajamarcaPeru 16,22010,079
ChachapoyasPeru 16,34010,154
ChiclayoPeru 16,20310,069
ChimbotePeru 16,0089,948
CuzcoPeru 15,7009,756
CzestochowaPoland 12,4367,728
CoimbraPortugal 14,4288,966
CalafatRomania 11,9537,428
CeahlauRomania 11,8387,356
ClujRomania 12,0017,457
ConstantaRomania 11,5337,166
CraiovaRomania 11,8947,391
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4267,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8846,763
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1256,913
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7067,274
Cape UelenRussia 11,9447,422
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4205,232
CaraRussia 9,1055,658
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7936,707
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2817,010
ChitaRussia 8,5515,314
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5595,319
CokurdahRussia 10,9546,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1485,685
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9285,548
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5374,684
CaceresSpain 14,2508,855
CadizSpain 14,2258,839
Ciudad RealSpain 14,0398,724
CordobaSpain 14,1098,767
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0873,161
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6982,920
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3542,706
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1093,175
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2053,235
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4702,778
ChumphonThailand 4,2372,633
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5407,171
CorumTurkey 10,8956,770
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,8125,476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5405,307
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,0008,700
CernovcyUkraine 11,8897,388
ChernigovUkraine 11,6487,238
CarrascoUruguay 13,2868,256
ColoniaUruguay 13,3558,299
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 19,20011,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,46510,853
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,20311,311
Camden, ScUsa 18,27311,355
Canton, NyUsa 17,64710,966
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,57410,299
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,56111,534
Caribou, MeUsa 17,56610,916
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,29310,746
Casper, WyUsa 15,8579,854
Centralia, WaUsa 14,4969,008
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,03611,208
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,28611,363
Charles City, IaUsa 16,86010,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 18,42411,449
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 18,41411,443
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,93811,147
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 18,20411,312
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,15111,279
Chaska, MnUsa 16,71410,386
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,88111,112
Chazy, NyUsa 17,70010,999
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,82011,073
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,31511,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,33310,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,0409,968
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,29310,746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,27010,732
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,6209,085
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,71011,005
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0009,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,68510,989
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,68810,992
Circleville, OhUsa 17,76011,036
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,81910,452
Clark, SdUsa 16,40310,193
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,42910,831
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,63610,959
Clayton, NmUsa 16,29310,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,68410,989
Clinton, IaUsa 17,12710,643
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8697,375
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,45410,846
College Park, MdUsa 18,15911,284
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,10810,010
Columbia, MoUsa 17,13710,649
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 18,26711,351
Columbus, GaUsa 17,58510,927
Columbus, InUsa 17,59410,933
Columbus, KsUsa 16,98410,554
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,73511,020
Conception, MoUsa 16,86510,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,67310,361
Conway, ArUsa 17,30910,756
Conway, ScUsa 18,42611,450
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,85111,093
Corning, ArUsa 17,35810,786
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,80611,065
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,90010,502
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,97410,548
Cortland, NyUsa 17,84811,091
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,4989,009
Covington, LaUsa 17,59810,936
Covington, TnUsa 17,44210,838
Crete, NeUsa 16,66610,356
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,6959,753
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3395,803
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3395,803
CaracasVenezuela 18,41411,443
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,13111,267
CoroVenezuela 18,47611,481
ChipataZambia 8,4955,279
ChomaZambia 8,8985,529
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2155,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -