Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,4637,744
DjelfaAlgeria 13,3418,291
DavisAntarctica 5,4083,361
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2611,405
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2791,416
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2671,409
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,4892,168
DhakaBangladesh 5,9433,693
D’UccleBelgium 13,4608,364
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6249,087
DiamantinoBrazil 15,5179,642
DouradosBrazil 14,6309,091
DoualaCameroon 11,6007,208
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,09810,625
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,9309,899
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,5089,015
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,8668,616
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,20110,689
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1389,407
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,29410,747
Dryden, OnCanada 16,42810,208
DuianChina 6,9974,348
DubrovnikCroatia 12,2857,634
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6465,373
DajabonDominican Republic 19,20811,936
DuvergeDominican Republic 19,11411,877
DabaaEgypt 10,9816,824
DakhlaEgypt 10,6816,637
DijonFrance 13,3828,316
DresdenGermany 12,8087,959
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,7148,522
DebrecenHungary 12,1667,560
DalatangiIceland 14,2038,826
DaltonganjIndia 6,3073,919
DarbhangaIndia 6,4133,985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1593,827
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1573,826
DumkaIndia 6,1623,829
DwarkaIndia 7,1244,427
DezfulIran 9,3925,837
DublinIreland 14,1688,804
DecimomannuItaly 12,9458,044
DobbiacoItaly 12,8387,978
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,1758,187
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4256,478
DagorettiKenya 8,6275,361
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0977,517
DedzaMalawi 8,2945,154
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6724,768
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2775,144
DaweiMyanmar 4,6482,888
De BiltNetherlands 13,4088,332
De KooyNetherlands 13,4388,351
Den HelderNetherlands 13,4408,352
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,9703,710
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,6323,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,8133,612
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,4963,416
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,5203,430
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,2488,232
DalbandinPakistan 7,9664,950
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7694,828
DirPakistan 8,0014,972
DroshPakistan 8,0364,994
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,6132,867
DohaQatar 8,6965,404
DorohoiRomania 11,8417,358
Dikson IslandRussia 11,2146,969
DudinkaRussia 10,7156,659
DzardzanRussia 10,4446,490
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8765,516
DakarSenegal 14,8119,204
DaruSierra Leone 13,8538,608
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0014,972
DamazinSudan 9,5035,905
DongolaSudan 10,2406,363
DamascusSyria 10,4126,470
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4126,470
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2206,351
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4675,261
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1235,048
DjerbaTunisia 12,6397,854
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3566,436
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,9838,689
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,0418,725
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2797,009
DonetskUkraine 11,0666,877
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3905,214
Dahlonega, GaUsa 18,00611,189
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 18,13011,266
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,92710,518
Danville, IlUsa 17,39010,806
Darlington, ScUsa 18,33211,391
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8489,227
David City, NeUsa 16,64510,343
Dayton, OhUsa 17,66510,977
Dayton, WaUsa 14,8879,251
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,97011,167
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,0729,366
Decatur, IlUsa 17,31810,762
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,56910,296
Delaware, OhUsa 17,72711,016
Delphine, InUsa 17,39610,810
Denton, MdUsa 18,20311,311
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,0739,988
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,89410,498
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3979,568
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,44510,219
Detroit, MichiganUsa 17,53510,896
Dickson, TnUsa 17,65310,970
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2949,504
Dixon, IlUsa 17,12710,643
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,53910,277
Dover, DeUsa 18,20311,311
Dover, TnUsa 17,60710,941
Dublin, TxUsa 16,83210,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 17,05510,598
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,67210,360
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,42810,830
Durham, NhUsa 17,95611,158
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,9299,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -