Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,2818,253
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,9968,076
EsquelArgentina 12,4587,741
EzeizaArgentina 13,3268,281
East SaleAustralia 3,4722,157
Esperance (po)Australia 1,272791
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,273791
EssendonAustralia 3,2722,033
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1778,810
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,6798,500
EspinosaBrazil 14,9029,261
Earlton, OnCanada 17,24610,717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,9959,318
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,9899,314
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,9909,315
Edson, AbCanada 14,8059,200
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,1008,762
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,2139,453
Estevan, SkCanada 15,8539,852
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,9578,673
Eureka, NtCanada 13,8188,587
ErlianChina 7,6234,737
El CaranoColombia 17,61810,948
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7857,945
El CercadoDominican Republic 19,14511,897
El SeyboDominican Republic 19,27811,980
El ArishEgypt 10,5186,536
El TorEgypt 10,3936,458
ErfurtGermany 13,0008,078
EssenGermany 13,2818,253
EsfahanIran 9,1565,689
EilatIsrael 10,3476,430
EsashiJapan 7,9064,913
EldoretKenya 8,8625,507
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2555,130
EssaouiraMorocco 14,4859,001
EeldeNetherlands 13,3188,276
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,0283,746
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,6443,507
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,44110,838
EnuguNigeria 11,9337,415
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1058,765
EvoraPortugal 14,3808,936
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2595,132
EkimcanRussia 8,8685,511
Elat’MaRussia 11,1786,946
ElistaRussia 10,5476,554
ErbogacenRussia 9,5945,962
EssejRussia 10,4226,476
Ed DueimSudan 9,8126,097
El FasherSudan 10,4766,510
El GeneinaSudan 10,7546,683
El ObeidSudan 9,9756,199
El ShowakSudan 9,4985,902
En NahudSudan 10,1296,294
EdirneTurkey 11,5887,201
ErzincanTurkey 10,5076,529
ErzurumTurkey 10,3976,461
EskisehirTurkey 11,1976,958
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3235,794
EntebbeUganda 9,1255,670
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,9478,667
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9458,666
East Tawas, MiUsa 17,35910,787
Eastman, GaUsa 18,20711,314
Eastport, MeUsa 17,78711,053
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,8969,878
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,78210,428
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,0429,969
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 18,00711,190
Elko, NvUsa 15,1409,408
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,66410,355
Elmira, NyUsa 17,86311,100
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2369,468
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,71411,008
Erie, PaUsa 17,71811,010
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,82710,457
Eugene, OrUsa 14,5059,014
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 17,11110,633
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,4378,971
Eureka, SdUsa 16,21310,075
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,5359,654
Evansville, InUsa 17,53810,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -