Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2415,121
FarahAfghanistan 8,3865,211
FormosaArgentina 14,2688,866
ForrestAustralia 1,565972
FrancistownBotswana 8,6685,386
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1559,417
FloraniaBrazil 15,3169,517
FlorestaBrazil 15,2289,463
FlorianoBrazil 15,6849,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8788,624
FormosaBrazil 15,0719,365
FortalezaBrazil 15,6429,720
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2678,865
FrancaBrazil 14,5659,051
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,6039,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,8929,254
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,9919,316
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2758,870
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,1459,411
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2488,854
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7859,187
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,4598,985
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,6509,103
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,67310,982
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,68210,988
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6919,750
FayaChad 11,2767,007
FamagustaCyprus 10,7096,655
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,2138,210
FarafraEgypt 10,8426,737
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9486,803
FichtelbergGermany 12,8527,987
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,1518,172
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,9627,433
FrederikshbGreenland 15,7019,757
FaranahGuinea 13,9368,660
FalconaraItaly 12,6847,882
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,8587,990
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,4547,739
FonniItaly 12,9388,040
FrontoneItaly 12,7327,912
FrosinoneItaly 12,6417,855
FukauraJapan 7,7774,833
FukueJapan 6,6024,103
FukuiJapan 7,1794,461
FukuokaJapan 6,7374,187
FukushimaJapan 7,5074,665
FukuyamaJapan 6,9144,296
FushikiJapan 7,2834,526
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5315,302
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7484,193
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6504,133
FunchalMadeira 15,1639,423
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,74811,650
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,0738,745
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2528,235
FaroPortugal 14,3778,934
FerganaRussia 8,4545,253
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1178,772
FalunSweden 12,8327,974
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,6718,496
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0806,886
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8938,012
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,68710,370
Fairfield, IaUsa 17,04310,591
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,73410,398
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,37910,178
Farmington, MeUsa 17,75511,033
Farmington, MnUsa 16,74010,403
Farmington, MoUsa 17,35010,782
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,32210,143
Fayette, IaUsa 16,92910,520
Fayetteville, ArUsa 17,10310,628
Fayetteville, NcUsa 18,35811,408
Federal Point, FlUsa 18,36911,415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 18,39511,431
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,4569,604
Findlay, OhUsa 17,60810,942
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,5459,660
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,45210,845
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 17,11210,634
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,0349,964
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,79010,433
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,14910,035
Fort Myers, FlUsa 18,46011,471
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,94710,531
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 17,09210,621
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,51410,883
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,90910,507
Framingham, MaUsa 18,02311,200
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,72911,017
Franklin, LaUsa 17,42510,828
Franklin, PaUsa 17,82211,075
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 18,24311,336
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,8189,208
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,35010,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -