Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5245,297
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,0058,082
HuamboAngola 10,1906,332
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6241,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,6692,280
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,6582,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,1551,961
Horta, FaialAzores 16,17410,051
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,4158,336
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,80411,063
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,77711,047
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,63410,958
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,81510,449
Harrow, OnCanada 17,57610,922
Hay River, NtCanada 14,5569,045
Hope, BcCanada 14,5739,056
HaikouChina 5,0053,110
HailarChina 8,2655,136
HamiChina 7,8074,851
HetanChina 7,7474,814
HavanaCuba 18,36911,415
Hato MayorDominican Republic 19,26911,974
HigueyDominican Republic 19,27411,977
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 19,13611,891
HelwanEgypt 10,6746,633
HurguadaEgypt 10,3356,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,0068,704
HelsinkiFinland 12,3387,667
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,3237,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6336,608
HamburgGermany 13,0968,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,0978,138
HannoverGermany 13,1068,144
HelgolandGermany 13,2398,227
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,9488,046
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4467,113
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,2589,481
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0376,859
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8356,733
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,3178,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0583,765
HaifaIsrael 10,5076,529
HaboroJapan 8,2125,103
HachijojimaJapan 7,0184,361
HachinoheJapan 7,8234,862
HagiJapan 6,8544,259
HakodateJapan 7,9234,924
HamadaJapan 6,9254,303
HamamatsuJapan 7,1004,412
HikoneJapan 7,0994,412
HimejiJapan 7,0004,350
HiradoJapan 6,6924,159
HirooJapan 8,0675,013
HiroshimaJapan 6,8844,278
HitaJapan 6,7254,179
HitoyoshiJapan 6,6044,104
HunLibya 12,0267,473
HomboriMali 13,2408,228
HomalinMyanmar 5,8893,659
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9443,072
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,6903,536
HighbankNew Zealand 5,6003,480
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,5373,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,3753,340
HororataNew Zealand 5,6203,493
HyderabadPakistan 7,4104,605
HuanucoPeru 16,0059,946
HelPoland 12,5437,794
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4405,245
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3586,437
HatangaRussia 10,8056,715
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1666,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0277,474
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6576,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4237,720
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,1813,220
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1084,417
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5214,674
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9273,062
HalaibSudan 9,8206,102
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5635,943
HudeibaSudan 9,8356,112
HaparandaSweden 12,4977,766
HarnosandSweden 12,7377,915
HamaSyria 10,4806,513
HassakahSyria 10,2386,362
Hua HinThailand 4,4242,749
HakkariTurkey 10,0686,257
Hull, EnglandUk 13,7728,558
HersonUkraine 11,3537,055
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8537,365
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,95410,535
Hanover, NhUsa 17,82911,079
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,42810,830
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,05011,217
Hart, MiUsa 17,24310,715
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,03211,205
Hartington, NeUsa 16,57310,298
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 18,15411,281
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,12310,019
Hays, KsUsa 16,58210,304
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,5459,038
Hebron, NeUsa 16,62810,333
Helena, MtUsa 15,3289,525
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,73711,022
Henderson, NcUsa 18,35111,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 18,13711,270
Hermit, CoUsa 15,9299,898
Hernando, MsUsa 17,48910,868
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,94011,148
Highmore, SdUsa 16,33310,149
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,15111,279
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,37510,797
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,45410,846
Holly, CoUsa 16,35910,166
Homer, AkUsa 12,6417,855
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,38410,803
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,60510,940
Horton, KsUsa 16,83810,463
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,12310,019
Hot Springs, VaUsa 18,06811,228
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,28810,743
Houma, LaUsa 17,55310,907
Houston, TexasUsa 17,10410,629
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,87611,108
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,77011,043
Huron, SdUsa 16,41810,203
HanoiVietnam 5,1753,216
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0422,512
HarareZimbabwe 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -