Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,5747,814
In SalahAlgeria 13,2258,218
InnsbruckAustria 12,9138,025
IbiriteBrazil 14,4718,992
IguatuBrazil 15,4739,615
IlheusBrazil 14,7039,137
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0669,984
IndaialBrazil 13,9718,682
IpameriBrazil 14,8859,250
IraiBrazil 14,0578,735
IreceBrazil 15,1959,443
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9939,317
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,78510,430
ItaitubaBrazil 16,58610,307
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6259,088
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2508,855
ItapevaBrazil 14,2698,867
ItirucuBrazil 14,8899,252
ItuacuBrazil 14,9279,276
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5989,072
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6988,512
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,16810,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5018,390
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6919,750
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7438,540
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,9469,288
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6097,835
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9656,814
ImbertDominican Republic 19,29311,989
IzobambaEcuador 16,91410,511
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6316,606
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,32510,766
IoanninaGreece 11,9737,440
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,9839,311
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,2148,832
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6864,155
IranshahrIran 8,1105,039
IstranaItaly 12,8267,970
IidaJapan 7,1824,463
IizukaJapan 6,7544,197
IrakoJapan 7,0644,390
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5913,474
IrozakiJapan 7,1284,429
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5893,473
IshinomakiJapan 7,6074,727
IwamizawaJapan 8,1005,033
IzuharaJapan 6,7744,210
IrbidJordan 10,4236,477
IfraneMorocco 14,0848,752
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,3583,330
IlorinNigeria 12,3237,658
InchonNorth Korea 7,0664,391
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,9428,042
IslamabadPakistan 7,7924,842
IquitosPeru 16,73910,402
IloiloPhilippines 4,0742,532
IasiRomania 11,7237,285
IcaRussia 9,7896,083
IlirnejRussia 11,1836,949
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8785,517
IrkutskRussia 8,6275,361
Ivdel’Russia 10,6526,619
IbizaSpain 13,5818,439
IspartaTurkey 11,1076,902
IstanbulTurkey 11,3647,062
IzmirTurkey 11,4097,090
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0157,466
IzmailUkraine 11,5647,186
Imperial, NeUsa 16,27210,111
Independence, KsUsa 16,89910,501
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,77911,048
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 17,52910,893
Indianola, IaUsa 16,89510,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 16,48110,242
Inverness, FlUsa 18,39711,432
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,86910,483
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,97610,549
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,85211,094
IsokaZambia 8,6405,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -