Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,1495,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0174,982
JuninArgentina 13,3818,315
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3908,942
JacobinaBrazil 15,1219,396
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4979,630
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0909,377
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,8009,197
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2648,864
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,1169,393
JiuquanChina 7,3604,574
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,50410,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 19,23511,953
JimaniDominican Republic 19,09011,863
JoensuuFinland 12,1547,553
JokioinenFinland 12,4147,714
JyvskylFinland 12,3417,669
JakobshavnGreenland 14,9849,311
JulianehbGreenland 15,7419,781
JagdalpurIndia 5,9693,709
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,2041,369
JerusalemIsrael 10,4416,488
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,56010,912
JosNigeria 11,9497,425
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,7668,554
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,7528,546
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6394,747
JhelumPakistan 7,6974,783
JiwaniPakistan 7,8714,891
JuliacaPeru 15,5099,637
JakutskRussia 9,7696,071
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4646,503
JenisejskRussia 9,4785,890
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3345,179
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5045,284
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0337,478
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5625,942
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9905,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3965,218
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,2058,827
JubaSudan 9,4405,866
JokkmokkSweden 12,7017,892
JönköpingSweden 12,8828,005
Jonkoping ASweden 12,8868,008
JendoubaTunisia 12,8928,011
JerbaTunisia 12,6487,860
JerseyUk 13,9288,655
JaltaUkraine 11,1416,923
Jackson, MsUsa 17,56010,912
Jackson, TnUsa 17,55710,910
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 18,38111,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 17,24510,716
Johnstown, PaUsa 17,93711,146
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,6018,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -