Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1025,035
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0705,015
KhostAfghanistan 7,9574,945
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2965,155
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3116,407
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,007626
KlagenfurtAustria 12,6807,879
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0636,253
KandiBenin 12,6047,833
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,6219,086
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,95210,534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,95010,533
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7119,142
Kenora, OnCanada 16,34110,155
Kingston, OnCanada 17,67310,982
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2158,212
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2328,844
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,31810,140
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,60210,938
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1425,060
KashiChina 8,1555,068
KunmingChina 5,6743,526
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6296,605
KhargaEgypt 10,5376,548
KosseirEgypt 10,2356,360
KajaaniFinland 12,2977,641
KuopioFinland 12,2577,616
KuusamoFinland 12,2787,630
KarlsruheGermany 13,1568,175
KasselGermany 13,1098,146
KonstanzGermany 13,0818,128
KumasiGhana 12,8667,995
KalamataGreece 11,7797,320
KerkiraGreece 12,0437,484
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6667,249
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,2119,452
Kap TobinGreenland 14,2198,836
KankanGuinea 13,8058,579
KindiaGuinea 14,1498,792
KissidougouGuinea 13,8418,601
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9586,809
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2493,262
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2483,261
KeszthelyHungary 12,4657,746
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,4688,991
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9403,691
KotaIndia 6,8924,283
KozhikodeIndia 5,7463,571
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9421,207
KermanIran 8,6065,348
KermanshahIran 9,6195,977
Khoram AbadIran 9,4755,888
KilkennyIreland 14,2518,856
KingstonJamaica 18,68611,612
KagoshimaJapan 6,5284,056
KanazawaJapan 7,2484,504
KaruizawaJapan 7,2934,532
KatsuuraJapan 7,2424,500
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2154,484
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2995,157
KobeJapan 7,0054,353
KochiJapan 6,8314,245
KofuJapan 7,2244,489
KumagayaJapan 7,3044,539
KumamotoJapan 6,6654,142
KumejimaJapan 5,8673,646
KureJapan 6,8704,269
KushiroJapan 8,1765,080
KutchanJapan 8,0324,991
KyotoJapan 7,0554,384
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7605,443
KitaleKenya 8,9135,539
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2395,741
KufraLibya 11,1476,927
KaunasLithuania 12,2367,604
KlaipedaLithuania 12,4287,723
KybartaiLithuania 12,2957,640
KarongaMalawi 8,5225,295
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,6662,278
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4372,136
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3782,099
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,5502,206
KuantanMalaysia 3,3822,102
KuchingMalaysia 2,9541,836
KayesMali 14,1888,817
KeniebaMali 14,1058,765
KidalMali 13,0528,111
KitaMali 13,9358,660
KoutiaMali 13,5048,391
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9464,316
KisinevMoldova 11,6217,222
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0775,019
KhatgalMongolia 8,4815,270
KhovdMongolia 8,4025,221
KhujirtMongolia 8,0575,007
KhutagMongolia 8,3305,176
KenitraMorocco 14,2268,840
KalewaMyanmar 5,7413,567
KathaMyanmar 5,7653,583
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2072,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3863,347
KengtungMyanmar 5,3563,328
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9793,715
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3095,785
KathmanduNepal 6,5874,093
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,1853,222
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,7603,579
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,0243,743
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,8853,657
KarioiNew Zealand 5,9243,681
KawerauNew Zealand 6,0393,753
KopuaNew Zealand 5,9843,718
KanoNigeria 12,0807,506
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1444,440
KarasjokNorway 12,5187,779
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4028,328
KristiansandNorway 13,2488,232
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,2558,237
KhasabOman 8,3835,209
KarachiPakistan 7,4664,640
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4634,638
KhanpurPakistan 7,5204,673
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7284,802
KororPalau 4,2342,631
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3327,663
KlodzkoPoland 12,5977,828
KoszalinPoland 12,7047,895
KrakowPoland 12,3687,685
KalakanRussia 8,9015,531
KaliningradRussia 12,4367,728
KamenskoeRussia 10,7646,689
KandalaksaRussia 12,1827,570
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8237,347
KazanRussia 10,8236,726
KemRussia 12,0037,459
KerchRussia 11,0266,851
KhabarovskRussia 8,4375,243
KirenskRussia 9,2065,720
KirovRussia 10,9856,826
KljuciRussia 10,0596,251
KolpasevRussia 9,6806,015
KorfRussia 10,5916,582
KostromaRussia 11,3777,070
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3447,049
KotlasRussia 11,2797,009
KrasnodarRussia 10,8176,722
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0156,223
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4666,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2075,721
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1627,558
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5996,587
KurganRussia 10,0356,236
KurskRussia 11,3507,053
KyraRussia 8,2815,146
KigaliRwanda 9,2645,757
KoldaSenegal 14,4828,999
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9968,697
KosiceSlovakia 12,2267,598
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6045,347
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4644,638
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0943,165
KadugliSudan 9,9226,165
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0816,264
KassalaSudan 9,4955,900
KhartoumSudan 9,8696,133
KostiSudan 9,7386,051
KalmarSweden 12,7337,912
KaresuandoSweden 12,6187,841
KarlstadSweden 12,9478,045
KristianstadSweden 12,8607,991
KamishliSyria 10,2326,359
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5902,852
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2422,636
Khon KaenThailand 4,7472,950
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4552,769
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6062,862
KairouanTunisia 12,7577,927
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5946,583
KarsTurkey 10,2916,395
KastamonuTurkey 11,0226,849
KayseriTurkey 10,7646,689
KonyaTurkey 10,9576,809
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3315,798
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5965,342
KinlossUk 13,9318,657
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2667,001
KievUkraine 11,6497,239
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1266,914
KirovogradUkraine 11,4617,122
KlepininoUkraine 11,1936,956
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,3427,048
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0697,500
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3717,066
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,39610,810
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1159,393
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,91610,512
Keene, NhUsa 17,93611,145
Kenton, OhUsa 17,59010,931
Kenton, OkUsa 16,29610,126
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,45711,470
Kimball, NeUsa 16,11110,011
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3337,664
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,75610,412
Kinston, NcUsa 18,42711,451
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,6329,092
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,93611,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5487,798
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2737,626
KabompoZambia 9,3245,794
KabweZambia 8,8645,508
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8635,508
KafirondaZambia 8,9815,581
KaomaZambia 9,2105,723
KasamaZambia 8,7865,460
KasempaZambia 9,1645,695
KawambwaZambia 9,0105,599
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -