Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,6168,461
LuandaAngola 10,6316,606
LuenaAngola 9,8306,109
La PlataArgentina 13,3018,265
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7909,191
La RiojaArgentina 13,9808,687
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4458,355
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6347,229
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4678,990
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,5942,234
LavertonAustralia 3,2642,028
LearmonthAustralia 298185
LongreachAustralia 3,1031,928
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,1031,928
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,4792,783
Low HeadAustralia 3,5422,201
LinzAustria 12,7237,906
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7538,547
LerwickUk 13,7558,547
La PazBolivia 15,4079,574
LavrasBrazil 14,3938,944
LencoisBrazil 15,0499,351
LinharesBrazil 14,3298,904
LondrinaBrazil 14,4058,951
LomBulgaria 11,9237,409
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,3979,568
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,98110,552
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2588,860
Langara, BcCanada 13,7258,529
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,47410,237
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,1779,431
London, OnCanada 17,58610,928
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0869,375
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,5069,636
Lytton, BcCanada 14,5519,042
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,9679,300
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8998,637
LanzhouChina 6,8594,262
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5264,055
Las GaviotasColombia 17,70111,000
LimonCosta Rica 17,59410,933
LarnacaCyprus 10,7236,663
LimassolCyprus 10,7626,688
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0865,646
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6686,008
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2348,224
La RomanaDominican Republic 19,24311,958
La VegaDominican Republic 19,25111,963
Las AmericasDominican Republic 19,21911,943
LuperonDominican Republic 19,28311,983
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,91510,511
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,51110,260
LuxorEgypt 10,3516,432
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,28610,742
Laucala BayFiji 6,6844,153
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1747,565
Le MansFrance 13,7528,546
LilleFrance 13,5488,419
LyonFrance 13,3788,313
LambarnGabon 11,3267,038
LastourvilleGabon 11,0726,880
LibrevilleGabon 11,4647,124
LeipzigGermany 12,9078,020
LindenbergGermany 12,8037,956
LamiaGreece 11,8127,340
LarissaGreece 11,8407,358
LemnosGreece 11,6367,231
LimnosGreece 11,6247,224
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,93311,765
LabeGuinea 14,1488,791
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7316,669
La CeibaHonduras 17,64810,967
La MesaHonduras 17,53310,895
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5914,717
LudhianaIndia 7,3874,590
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5327,788
LatinaItaly 12,6707,873
LatronicoItaly 12,3787,692
LecceItaly 12,2087,586
LodwarKenya 8,9525,563
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1323,189
LiepajaLatvia 12,4507,736
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3547,677
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,3208,277
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,0447,484
LabuanMalaysia 3,3612,089
LuqaMalta 12,3807,693
Le LamentinMartinique 18,74211,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5969,692
LashioMyanmar 5,5883,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,5833,470
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,4103,362
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,6903,536
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,5023,419
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,8963,664
LincolnNew Zealand 5,6613,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,8643,644
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,8643,644
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,8643,644
LagosNigeria 12,3647,683
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,2738,248
LillehammerNorway 13,1148,149
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5404,685
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6929,130
LimaPeru 15,7489,786
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3682,714
LisbonPortugal 14,4899,004
LeninbadRussia 8,5485,312
LevsiRussia 10,3646,441
LungiSierra Leone 14,1178,772
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,6527,862
LanzaroteSpain 14,8109,203
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,9308,656
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,0858,131
LuganoSwitzerland 13,0738,123
LatakiaSyria 10,5816,575
LampangThailand 5,0393,131
LoeiThailand 4,8833,034
Lop BuriThailand 4,6342,880
LomeTogo 12,5547,801
LeemingUk 13,8508,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7538,547
London, EnglandUk 13,7868,567
London-GatwickUk 13,7798,562
LynehamUk 13,9028,639
L’VovUkraine 12,0747,503
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,5657,187
LozovajaUkraine 11,2036,962
LubnyUkraine 11,4717,128
LuckUkraine 11,9987,456
LuganskUkraine 10,9956,832
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,92610,518
La Harpe, IlUsa 17,11610,636
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,42410,828
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,30710,755
Lake City, FlUsa 18,27711,357
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,75111,030
Laketown, UtUsa 15,5189,643
Lamar, MoUsa 17,02910,582
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,82410,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,02610,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,6819,744
Langdon, NdUsa 16,17910,054
Laramie, WyUsa 15,9669,921
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,70610,381
Larned, KsUsa 16,61410,324
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,27410,113
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,2259,461
Laurel, MdUsa 18,15411,281
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,90810,507
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,95611,158
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,64710,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 17,11110,633
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,98810,556
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,55010,284
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,66410,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 18,07511,232
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,73511,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 18,05511,220
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9589,295
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,86411,101
Lexington, MoUsa 16,98810,556
Lexington, VaUsa 18,12011,260
Libby, MtUsa 15,0209,334
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,69110,372
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,10211,249
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,35010,160
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,29810,749
Llano, TxUsa 16,74710,407
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,19110,061
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,9489,289
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,9419,285
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,9269,275
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,9959,939
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,35111,404
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,66410,977
Louisville, MsUsa 17,63810,961
Loup City, NeUsa 16,50110,254
Lowville, NyUsa 17,75511,033
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,45710,227
Luling, TxUsa 16,88410,492
Lusk, WyUsa 16,0199,955
Lynchburg, VaUsa 18,17111,291
LivingstoneZambia 8,9775,578
LundaziZambia 8,4885,274
LusakaZambia 8,8225,482
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -