Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4915,276
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4025,221
MilianaAlgeria 13,4648,367
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4196,474
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,4764,024
Malarg EArgentina 13,2928,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6577,865
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9708,060
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5968,449
MendozaArgentina 13,5868,442
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5928,446
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8138,583
Mackay MoAustralia 3,6522,270
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,9473,074
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 742461
MeekatharraAustralia 524326
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,2642,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,2802,038
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9261,818
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9291,820
Mount IsaAustralia 2,6841,668
MuharraqBahrain 8,8365,491
MinskBelarus 11,9707,439
MogilevBelarus 11,8197,345
MaunBotswana 9,1125,663
MacapaBrazil 16,80010,439
MacauBrazil 15,3859,560
MaceioBrazil 14,9379,282
MachadoBrazil 14,3898,941
ManausBrazil 16,82610,456
MarabaBrazil 16,17310,050
MaringaBrazil 14,4258,964
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,74710,407
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8889,251
Monte SantoBrazil 15,1159,392
MonteiroBrazil 15,1869,436
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7879,189
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5179,642
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,1649,423
MamfeCameroon 11,7247,286
MarouaCameroon 11,4367,106
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0159,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 17,48310,864
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,3569,542
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4768,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,0298,718
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,3059,511
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,3998,947
Moncton, NbCanada 17,65110,969
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,37310,796
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,63510,959
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,63210,957
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,6329,714
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,83710,463
Morden, MbCanada 16,16310,044
Muskoka, OnCanada 17,49610,872
MoundouChad 11,1706,941
MatecanaColombia 17,56810,917
MoroniComoros 7,5054,664
MosnovCzech Republic 12,4757,752
MarstalDenmark 13,0748,124
Melville HallDominica 18,85011,714
MichesDominican Republic 19,30111,994
MocaDominican Republic 19,26611,972
MoncionDominican Republic 19,23011,950
Monte CristiDominican Republic 19,23511,953
Monte PlataDominican Republic 19,24911,962
MilagroEcuador 16,68910,371
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1016,898
MinyaEgypt 10,6446,614
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6857,261
MassawaEritrea 9,2145,725
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,0508,731
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,5927,825
MarseilleFrance 13,3288,282
MontpellierFrance 13,4308,345
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,31110,757
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8936,769
MakokouGabon 11,1236,912
MayumbaGabon 11,1546,931
MitzicGabon 11,2677,002
MkamboGabon 11,0376,858
MoandaGabon 10,9816,824
MouilaGabon 11,1926,955
MagdeburgGermany 12,9738,061
MunichGermany 12,8988,015
MünsterGermany 13,2418,228
MethoniGreece 11,7977,331
MilosGreece 11,5637,185
MitiliniGreece 11,4817,134
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,4867,138
MacentaGuinea 13,7438,540
MamouGuinea 14,0848,752
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4465,870
MiskolcHungary 12,2477,610
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9453,694
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0514,382
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5774,087
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7703,586
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,1711,971
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,4522,145
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,5542,209
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,3692,093
MashhadIran 8,8515,500
Malin HeadIreland 14,2028,825
M. CalamitaItaly 12,9008,016
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,3167,653
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,3607,681
MilanItaly 13,0398,103
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,0858,131
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,8307,973
ManIvory Coast 13,4918,383
MaebashiJapan 7,3174,547
MaizuruJapan 7,0854,403
MakurazakiJapan 6,4904,033
MatsueJapan 7,0144,358
MatsumotoJapan 7,2614,512
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8374,248
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9473,696
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9814,338
MishimaJapan 7,1834,464
MitoJapan 7,3704,580
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1064,416
MiyakoJapan 7,7534,818
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6653,520
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5624,078
MiyazakiJapan 6,5944,097
MombetsuJapan 8,2705,139
MoriokaJapan 7,7274,802
MuroranJapan 7,9814,959
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8204,238
MutsuJapan 7,8874,901
Ma’AnJordan 10,3076,405
MafraqJordan 10,3806,450
MombasaKenya 8,2135,104
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7343,563
MaseruLesotho 8,3415,183
MonroviaLiberia 13,7208,526
MisratahLibya 12,2177,592
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0314,369
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1724,457
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6314,120
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0634,389
MakhangaMalawi 8,1155,043
MangochiMalawi 8,1915,090
MwmosaMalawi 8,0905,027
MzimbaMalawi 8,4645,259
MzuzuMalawi 8,4425,246
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2612,027
MersingMalaysia 3,2202,001
MiriMalaysia 3,2492,019
MaleMaldives 5,4083,361
MenakaMali 12,8697,997
MoptiMali 13,4528,359
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1844,464
MazatlanMexico 15,9579,916
MeridaMexico 17,59010,931
Mexico CityMexico 16,58510,306
MonterreyMexico 16,60810,320
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,39310,187
MaantyMongolia 8,0515,003
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8924,904
MatadMongolia 8,0154,980
MurenMongolia 8,3945,216
MarrakechMorocco 14,3228,900
MeknesMorocco 14,1238,776
MideltMorocco 14,0318,719
MaputoMozambique 7,9994,970
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6294,741
MandalayMyanmar 5,5463,447
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4373,379
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4602,772
MindatMyanmar 5,5693,461
MonywaMyanmar 5,5953,477
MyeikMyanmar 4,4602,772
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8553,639
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,3628,303
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,4783,404
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,8073,609
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,9203,679
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,3053,297
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,0353,750
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,8523,637
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,7233,556
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,7053,545
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,7093,547
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,4713,400
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,6813,530
ManaguaNicaragua 17,48110,863
MasatepeNicaragua 17,48110,863
MagariaNiger 12,0837,508
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7847,323
MaradiNiger 12,2857,634
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6147,217
MakurdiNigeria 11,8917,389
MinnaNigeria 12,1767,566
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7734,209
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,9518,048
MajisOman 8,2325,116
MasirahOman 7,7914,842
Muscat  Oman 8,0404,996
MultanPakistan 7,6014,724
MurreePakistan 7,8014,848
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0652,526
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7639,174
MoyobambaPeru 16,39010,185
MactanPhilippines 4,0722,530
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4602,772
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,4178,959
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8156,721
MagadanRussia 9,9836,204
MahackalaRussia 10,1286,294
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,7347,292
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,7347,292
MarkovoRussia 11,0816,886
MinusinskRussia 8,9935,588
MogocaRussia 8,7645,446
MoscowRussia 11,4567,119
MurmanskRussia 12,2167,591
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6706,009
MatamSenegal 14,4178,959
MogadishuSomalia 7,9334,929
MadridSpain 14,0198,712
Madrid (b)Spain 14,0298,718
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,3558,299
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,0658,740
MelillaSpain 13,9108,644
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,7558,547
MalakalSudan 9,6616,003
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1165,044
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,2358,224
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1993,231
Mae SariangThailand 5,0833,158
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9073,049
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7072,925
MalatyaTurkey 10,5486,555
MersinTurkey 10,7356,671
MuglaTurkey 11,2606,997
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,9088,643
ManstonUk 13,6728,496
MeloUruguay 13,5218,402
MercedesUruguay 13,4928,384
MontevideoUruguay 13,2878,257
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 18,12011,260
Madison, FlUsa 18,24511,337
Madison, InUsa 17,66510,977
Madison, NeUsa 16,62110,329
Madison, WisconsinUsa 17,09910,626
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,74610,406
Manitowoc, WiUsa 17,13810,650
Marble Hill, MoUsa 17,38610,804
Marengo, IlUsa 17,19510,685
Marion, InUsa 17,46210,851
Marion, NcUsa 18,07511,232
Marquette, MichiganUsa 16,95910,539
Marshall, TxUsa 17,16110,664
Martinsburg, WvUsa 18,10211,249
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4927,762
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 17,82611,077
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,2409,471
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 17,45910,849
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,80311,063
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,71410,386
Medford, WiUsa 16,90010,502
Mellette, SdUsa 16,33310,149
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 17,47910,862
Mena, ArUsa 17,13410,647
Meridian, MississippiUsa 17,68110,987
Mexia, TxUsa 16,97810,550
Mexico, MoUsa 17,14510,654
Miami, FloridaUsa 18,60011,558
Midland, TxUsa 16,43910,215
Milan, MnUsa 16,54010,278
Milbank, SdUsa 16,48510,244
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,7809,806
Milford, DeUsa 18,24811,339
Milledgeville, GaUsa 18,16311,286
Millen, GaUsa 18,26111,347
Millport, OhUsa 17,76711,041
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 18,03911,209
Milwaukee, WiUsa 17,20410,691
Minden, NeUsa 16,51010,259
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,73310,398
Minonk, IlUsa 17,26210,727
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1659,424
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,76911,042
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 17,12410,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 17,11610,636
Monroe, NcUsa 18,24111,335
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,54010,278
Montgomery AlUsa 17,89411,119
Montrose, CoUsa 15,8429,845
Moorestown, NjUsa 18,15111,279
Morehead City, NcUsa 18,49411,492
Morganton, NcUsa 18,07511,232
Moro, OrUsa 14,6739,118
Morris, MnUsa 16,48410,243
Morrison, IlUsa 17,14110,652
Mount Airy, NcUsa 18,07811,234
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 17,49110,869
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 17,08210,615
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 17,30010,750
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,81411,070
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 17,42810,830
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,74411,027
Muskegon, MiUsa 17,29110,745
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,99210,559
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,42511,449
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,32411,387
MaracayVenezuela 18,38211,422
MaturinVenezuela 18,29911,371
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,27011,353
MeridaVenezuela 18,13211,268
MagoyeZambia 8,8825,519
MansaZambia 8,9755,577
MbalaZambia 8,8275,485
MfuweZambia 8,5725,327
MisamfuZambia 8,7795,456
MonguZambia 9,3525,811
MpikaZambia 8,6815,395
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4925,277
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8385,492
MumbwaZambia 8,9645,570
MwinilungaZambia 9,3855,832
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -