Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1785,082
NeuquenArgentina 12,9148,025
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2818,253
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,3523,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9461,831
Nowra RanAustralia 3,7012,300
NuriootpaAustralia 2,6601,653
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,89311,740
NatitingouBenin 12,7267,908
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1758,808
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3667,063
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5737,192
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,47510,237
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,4018,949
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,17510,673
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,84410,467
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8668,616
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3489,537
North Bay, OnCanada 17,35810,787
N’DjamenaChad 11,4317,104
NanchangChina 5,9523,699
NanjingChina 6,3493,945
NanningChina 5,3173,304
NicosiaCyprus 10,7646,689
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,9728,061
NaguaDominican Republic 19,30411,995
NeybaDominican Republic 19,13011,888
NegeleEthiopia 8,6715,388
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,5984,100
NandiFiji 6,5984,100
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4917,762
NancyFrance 13,3128,272
NantesFrance 13,8878,630
NiceFrance 13,1728,185
NeustrelitzGermany 12,8908,010
NurembergGermany 12,9698,059
NurnbergGermany 12,9728,061
NaxosGreece 11,5017,147
NanortalikGreenland 15,7739,801
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,6809,744
NordGreenland 13,3598,301
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,5219,645
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5858,442
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3363,937
New DelhiIndia 7,1104,418
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,5417,793
NaganoJapan 7,3114,543
NagasakiJapan 6,6334,122
NagoJapan 5,9273,683
NagoyaJapan 7,1144,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8783,652
NaraJapan 7,0264,366
NazeJapan 6,1613,828
NemuroJapan 8,2575,131
NiigataJapan 7,4694,642
NikkoJapan 7,3684,579
NobeokaJapan 6,6694,144
NairobiKenya 8,6285,362
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8836,141
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3335,178
NidaLithuania 12,4227,719
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9264,304
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6354,123
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4075,224
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3545,191
NaraMali 13,7988,574
NioroMali 14,0098,705
NemaMauritania 13,8508,607
NouakchottMauritania 14,7779,182
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,3543,327
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,0443,756
NelsonNew Zealand 5,7203,554
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,8143,613
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,9443,694
NandaimeNicaragua 17,47810,861
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7147,279
NiameyNiger 12,7797,941
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8207,967
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5257,783
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9708,060
NawabshahPakistan 7,4824,649
NokkundiPakistan 8,0785,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9229,273
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4522,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4207,097
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4945,278
NikolaevRussia 11,4147,093
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0625,631
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1936,334
NizneangarskRussia 8,9805,580
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9805,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7696,692
NovgorodRussia 11,9257,410
NovosibirskRussia 9,3585,815
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0233,121
No. 6Sudan 10,1236,291
NyalaSudan 10,4486,493
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8022,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7432,947
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0042,488
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0513,139
NarathiwatThailand 3,7112,306
NigdeTurkey 10,7896,704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4385,865
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2667,001
Napoleon, NdUsa 17,55310,907
Napoleon, OhUsa 17,55310,907
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,71211,006
Natchez, MsUsa 17,45610,847
Neosho, MoUsa 17,06810,606
New Bedford, MaUsa 18,06411,225
New Brunswick, NjUsa 18,12411,262
New Castlen, PaUsa 17,82211,075
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,90410,504
New London, WiUsa 17,05010,595
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,61610,947
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,59210,932
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,73410,398
New YorkUsa 18,08811,240
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 18,13111,267
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 18,11511,257
Newark, NjUsa 18,11211,255
Newberry, MiUsa 17,08510,617
Newberry, ScUsa 18,19411,306
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,81410,448
Newnan, GaUsa 17,99111,180
Newport, TnUsa 18,00011,186
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0707,500
Norfolk, VaUsa 18,38311,423
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,58910,309
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,4268,964
North Loup, NeUsa 16,46910,234
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,37110,173
Norton, KsUsa 16,46610,232
Norwalk, OhUsa 17,65510,971
NdolaZambia 8,9105,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -