Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,7048,516
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,2708,246
OranArgentina 14,6699,116
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 388241
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1831,357
OstendeBelgium 13,5628,428
ObidosBrazil 16,81510,449
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1048,143
Ottawa (airport)Canada 17,59310,933
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 17,59510,934
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6997,892
OdenseDenmark 13,0838,130
OtavaloEcuador 16,98810,557
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,8774,274
OuluFinland 12,4217,719
OroomiehIran 9,9776,200
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9338,037
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5928,446
ObihiroJapan 8,1245,048
OfunatoJapan 7,6864,776
OitaJapan 6,7364,186
OkayamaJapan 6,9584,324
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0373,751
OmaezakiJapan 7,1044,414
OmuJapan 8,2795,145
OnahamaJapan 7,4444,626
OsakaJapan 7,0134,358
OshimaJapan 7,1634,451
OtaruJapan 8,0705,014
OwaseJapan 6,9744,334
OuarzazateMorocco 14,2048,827
OujoaMorocco 13,8108,582
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,4753,402
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,9073,670
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,4613,393
OphirNew Zealand 5,4443,383
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,0903,784
OtautauNew Zealand 5,3313,313
OcotalNicaragua 17,56310,914
OrlandNorway 13,1618,178
OsloNorway 13,0978,138
OhotskRussia 9,7526,060
OkhotskRussia 9,7526,060
OlekminskRussia 9,5035,906
OlenekRussia 10,3856,453
OmskRussia 9,6776,013
OnegaRussia 11,8057,336
OrenburgRussia 10,2456,366
OymyakonRussia 10,1396,301
OviedoSpain 14,2218,837
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,9168,026
Orkney IslandsUk 13,8708,619
OdessaUkraine 11,4717,128
OvrucUkraine 11,8027,334
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,90611,127
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,54610,282
Oakland, MdUsa 18,04711,214
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2739,491
Oconto, WiUsa 17,06710,606
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,64710,966
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,80610,444
Olathe, KsUsa 16,90810,507
Olivia, MnUsa 16,61910,327
Olympia, WaUsa 14,5049,013
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,73710,400
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,72510,393
Oolitic, InUsa 17,52310,889
Orlando, FlUsa 18,47611,481
Orono, MeUsa 17,76611,040
Oshkosh, WiUsa 17,08810,619
Oswego, NyUsa 17,75211,031
Ottawa, IlUsa 17,25810,724
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,90810,507
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,58410,927
Owosso, MiUsa 17,42610,829
Ozark, ArUsa 17,13410,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -