Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9154,919
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6572,894
ParanaArgentina 13,6838,503
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8698,618
PehuajoArgentina 13,2448,230
PergaminoArgentina 13,4518,359
PigeArgentina 13,0558,112
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7218,527
PosadasArgentina 14,0998,762
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2348,845
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5888,443
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2488,232
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 815506
Port HedlandAustralia 715444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,9349,901
ParakouBenin 12,5597,805
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0269,337
ParacatuBrazil 14,8809,247
ParanaBrazil 15,3949,566
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0928,757
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7939,193
ParintinsBrazil 16,78410,430
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9299,899
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9218,651
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7259,150
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4409,594
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1349,405
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7209,147
PeixeBrazil 15,4779,617
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2859,498
PicosBrazil 15,5589,668
PiraiBrazil 14,2038,826
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1109,389
PompeuBrazil 14,5959,069
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6199,084
Porto De MozBrazil 16,68810,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0998,761
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,26410,106
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7018,514
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6139,702
PosseBrazil 15,1699,426
PlevenBulgaria 11,8047,335
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7487,300
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1632,587
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6549,106
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9259,275
Penticton, BcCanada 14,7069,138
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,47610,860
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,60410,940
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,43310,212
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3278,903
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,41510,822
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,1398,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,10810,010
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,4809,620
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4018,949
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8948,634
Princeton, BcCanada 15,7769,804
ParronChile 13,4218,340
Puerto AysenChile 12,1737,564
Puerto MonttChile 12,6077,834
Punta ArenasChile 11,3437,049
PingbianChina 6,2503,884
PeralesColombia 17,55310,908
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,93011,142
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,45110,844
PragueCzech Republic 12,7557,926
PedernalesDominican Republic 19,07011,850
PimentelDominican Republic 19,27011,975
PoloDominican Republic 19,10211,870
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 19,29811,992
PichilingueEcuador 16,79810,438
PortoviejoEcuador 16,75510,412
PuyoEcuador 16,82410,455
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6656,627
ParisFrance 13,5978,449
PerpignanFrance 13,5088,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,6192,871
Port-GentilGabon 11,4767,131
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,20710,071
PotsdamGermany 12,8778,002
PatrasGreece 11,8467,361
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,2718,868
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,7179,767
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,93211,765
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 19,06311,846
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,90011,123
PecsHungary 12,3707,687
PambanIndia 5,3273,310
PuneIndia 6,4734,022
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0231,879
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,8051,743
PadovaItaly 12,8387,978
Paganella MountainItaly 12,9178,027
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,5467,796
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,5677,809
PantelleriaItaly 12,6257,846
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,9478,046
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,9128,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,7397,916
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,5907,823
PiacenzaItaly 12,9958,075
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,9198,028
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7867,945
Ponza IslandItaly 12,6517,861
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,4107,712
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,7107,898
PrizziItaly 12,5267,784
PakseLaos 4,5302,815
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,6562,272
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7513,574
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7273,559
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9813,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,1867,572
PatheinMyanmar 5,0653,147
PutaoMyanmar 6,0623,767
PyiMyanmar 5,2533,264
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,2793,280
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,9563,701
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,9273,683
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,9273,683
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,8713,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,9413,692
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,9353,688
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,84211,087
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9137,403
PohangNorth Korea 6,9724,333
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2194,486
PadidanPakistan 7,5464,689
PanjgurPakistan 7,8414,873
ParachinarPakistan 7,9924,967
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7594,822
PeshawarPakistan 7,9134,917
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9402,448
PilarParaguay 14,1958,821
PiscoPeru 15,5899,687
PiuraPeru 16,33110,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8359,840
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8912,418
PoznanPoland 12,6257,845
PrzemyslPoland 12,1547,553
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,3578,921
PortalegrePortugal 14,3428,912
Porto Portugal 14,4468,977
PavelecRussia 11,2626,998
PecoraRussia 11,1056,901
PermRussia 10,6336,607
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6936,023
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8977,393
PjatigorskRussia 10,4956,522
PoronajskRussia 8,7425,432
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9376,797
Providenja BayRussia 11,7197,282
PskovRussia 12,0627,495
PodorSenegal 14,6249,087
PopradSlovakia 12,3097,649
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3275,175
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4175,230
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,4768,374
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1803,219
Port SudanSudan 9,6315,985
ParamariboSuriname 17,58710,929
PiteňSweden 12,6087,835
PalmyraSyria 10,3266,417
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8436,117
PhetchabunThailand 4,7912,977
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8573,018
PhraeThailand 5,0023,108
PhuketThailand 4,0022,487
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0322,506
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5312,815
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3512,704
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,34311,399
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,0598,736
PoltavaUkraine 11,3527,054
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5178,400
PradoUruguay 13,2868,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2508,234
Palestine, IlUsa 17,44910,843
Pana, IlUsa 17,34710,780
Paoli, InUsa 17,59410,933
Paris, IlUsa 17,39010,806
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,49010,247
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,74711,028
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,8419,844
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,85710,475
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,88110,490
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,78610,431
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,8309,216
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,87311,107
Peoria, IlUsa 17,23010,707
Perry, OkUsa 16,84310,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,15211,280
Philo, OhUsa 17,78911,054
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5159,641
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,26610,108
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,33310,771
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,55010,284
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,57310,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,85111,093
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,08811,240
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,08011,235
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,35810,786
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,3709,551
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,55010,284
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,25810,724
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,59610,934
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,4849,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,23210,708
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,05211,218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,4849,001
Portage, WiUsa 17,06210,602
Portland, MaineUsa 17,89811,122
Portland, OregonUsa 14,5429,036
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,98510,554
Prescott, ArUsa 17,25110,720
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9279,276
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,29511,369
Princeton, InUsa 17,50510,878
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,08411,238
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,13910,029
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,86711,103
PetaukeZambia 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -