Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7608,551
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9618,676
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5628,427
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5037,148
RivadaviaArgentina 14,5489,040
RosarioArgentina 13,5618,427
RichmondAustralia 3,7072,304
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,7282,316
RecifeBrazil 15,0169,331
RemansoBrazil 15,3649,547
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,13610,027
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1428,788
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0748,746
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,9719,303
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,0179,332
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,28210,118
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,6869,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6849,746
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2348,845
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,7709,178
Roberval, QcCanada 17,33710,773
RuoqiangChina 7,5864,714
Rafael NunezColombia 18,14011,272
RandersDenmark 13,1168,151
RestauracionDominican Republic 19,14211,895
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 19,31512,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6097,836
RumipambaEcuador 16,84610,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3636,440
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3166,410
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5426,551
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,33110,770
RostockGermany 12,9668,057
RhodesGreece 11,2496,990
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,2438,851
ReykhólarIceland 14,5449,038
ReykjavíkIceland 14,6119,079
RamsarIran 9,5195,915
RashtIran 9,6225,979
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,1888,817
RadicofaniItaly 12,7947,950
Resia PassItaly 12,9668,057
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7527,924
RivoltoItaly 12,7617,930
Rolle PassItaly 12,8637,993
RomeItaly 12,7137,900
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,7317,911
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,7257,908
RumoiJapan 8,1675,075
RigaLatvia 12,2867,635
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,2947,640
RodriguesMauritius 5,1753,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5625,321
RabatMorocco 14,2388,848
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0053,110
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5575,939
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,7513,574
RangioraNew Zealand 5,6683,522
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,6093,485
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,8653,645
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,0253,744
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,0053,732
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,4243,370
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,9213,680
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,1823,842
RivasNicaragua 17,47310,858
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5594,697
RebolyRussia 12,1367,542
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8886,766
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0685,635
RagaSudan 10,2026,339
RashadSudan 9,8326,110
RenkSudan 9,6576,001
RumbekSudan 9,7236,042
RanongThailand 4,2072,614
Roi EtThailand 4,6802,908
RizeTurkey 10,5056,528
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7975,466
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,5377,169
RomnyUkraine 11,4767,132
RovnoUkraine 11,9517,427
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3675,199
RochaUruguay 13,2928,260
Racine, WiUsa 17,22710,705
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,31011,378
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,0689,985
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,0659,983
Reading, PaUsa 18,07911,235
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,5999,072
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,5749,678
Redding, CaUsa 14,5949,069
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0559,356
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,8119,204
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,39610,810
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 18,26811,352
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 18,26811,352
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 18,12311,262
Rochester, MnUsa 16,84010,465
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,74011,024
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,64710,345
Rockford, IlUsa 17,17610,673
Rockville, InUsa 17,46110,850
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,77010,421
Rome, GaUsa 17,94811,153
Roseau, MnUsa 16,30010,129
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,5299,028
Roswell, NmUsa 16,21010,073
Royal Oak, MdUsa 18,20311,311
Rushville, IlUsa 17,17110,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -