Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4905,276
ShkoderAlbania 12,1557,553
SkikdaAlgeria 13,0678,120
SaltaArgentina 14,4849,000
San AntonioArgentina 12,7127,899
San LuisArgentina 13,5498,419
San RafaelArgentina 13,3998,326
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1788,189
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1568,797
SarmientoArgentina 12,1747,565
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,7472,328
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,7492,330
SalzburgAustria 12,8017,955
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0416,240
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8136,098
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9036,154
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,35910,166
SaveBenin 12,5167,778
Santa CruzBolivia 15,2589,482
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2957,640
SalvadorBrazil 14,8329,217
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7978,574
SantaremBrazil 16,73010,396
SantosBrazil 14,1748,808
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4328,968
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,18110,055
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3649,547
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8478,605
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9678,680
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3068,890
Sao LuisBrazil 16,14910,035
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3848,938
São PauloBrazil 14,2308,843
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4748,994
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,22410,082
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1689,426
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9859,312
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,5359,032
SobralBrazil 15,7759,803
SoureBrazil 16,58410,306
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3759,554
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3778,313
SurubimBrazil 15,0939,379
SadovoBulgaria 11,7337,291
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8427,359
SofiaBulgaria 11,8727,377
SiemreapCambodia 4,3852,725
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,82111,074
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,3329,528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,74311,026
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,8138,584
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0349,342
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,50710,879
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4719,614
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,12210,640
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,68910,371
Scott, SkCanada 15,3319,527
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,19910,687
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,80511,064
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,68010,987
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3398,289
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,42810,209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,45210,223
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,8469,226
Smithers, BcCanada 14,0968,759
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,29910,750
Summerside, PeCanada 17,60810,942
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,4979,630
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,4899,625
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,58410,927
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,0589,357
SalCape Verde 15,4369,592
SantiagoChile 13,5068,393
SewellChile 13,4448,354
ShanghaiChina 6,2943,911
ShantouChina 5,3793,343
ShenyangChina 7,4774,646
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,89811,122
Simon BolivarColombia 18,27411,355
San JoseCosta Rica 17,50810,880
SibenikCroatia 12,4887,760
SplitCroatia 12,4407,730
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,8097,960
StudsgårdDenmark 13,1848,193
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 19,27111,975
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 19,23111,950
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 19,29411,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 19,27211,976
SamanaDominican Republic 19,31212,000
San CristobalDominican Republic 19,20811,936
San J. MatasDominican Republic 19,23611,953
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 19,18711,923
San JuanDominican Republic 19,17211,914
San R. YumaDominican Republic 19,25711,967
SanchezDominican Republic 19,29911,992
SantiagoDominican Republic 19,26211,969
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 19,22211,945
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 19,20911,937
San GabrielEcuador 17,04610,592
SalloumEgypt 11,2897,015
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1626,936
SohagEgypt 10,4856,516
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3806,450
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,31910,762
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4597,121
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4257,721
StrasbourgFrance 13,2078,207
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,21110,695
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,49010,869
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5816,575
SchleswigGermany 13,1338,161
StuttgartGermany 13,0968,138
SamosGreece 11,3997,084
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6487,238
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5427,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,2089,450
SiguiriGuinea 13,8378,599
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,41710,823
SzegedHungary 12,2397,605
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,5227,781
StykkisholmurIceland 14,5879,064
SagarIndia 6,5974,099
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7344,806
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,7972,359
SemnanIran 9,2345,738
ShahroudIran 9,1825,706
ShirazIran 8,8915,525
ShannonIreland 14,3578,921
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,1308,159
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,4297,724
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,1787,568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,9608,053
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,0088,083
Scuro MountainItaly 12,3247,658
SigonellaItaly 12,3907,699
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2328,223
SagaJapan 6,7024,165
SaigoJapan 7,0994,412
SakaiJapan 7,0284,367
SakataJapan 7,6004,722
SapporoJapan 8,0685,014
SaseboJapan 6,6764,148
SendaiJapan 7,5744,707
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7264,179
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7924,220
ShinjoJapan 7,6014,723
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8954,285
ShirakawaJapan 7,4354,620
ShizuokaJapan 7,1484,442
SumotoJapan 6,9574,323
SuttsuJapan 8,0034,973
SuwaJapan 7,2454,502
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3788,313
SavannakhetLaos 4,7102,927
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2977,641
SiluteLithuania 12,3967,703
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9837,447
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7014,164
SalimaMalawi 8,2875,149
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4562,148
SibuMalaysia 3,0331,885
SanMali 13,4798,376
SegouMali 13,6148,460
SikassoMali 13,4838,378
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6663,521
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,86710,482
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8844,899
SainshandMongolia 7,7684,827
SafiMorocco 14,4448,975
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,4899,003
SittweMyanmar 5,4883,410
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,8213,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,3838,317
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8998,015
SaiqOman 8,0575,007
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9604,946
SurOman 7,8724,892
SialkotPakistan 7,6114,730
SibbiPakistan 7,7794,834
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1988,823
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4369,592
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0632,525
SandomierzPoland 12,2537,614
SniezkaPoland 12,6647,870
SuwalkiPoland 12,2707,625
SzczecinPoland 12,7897,947
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,4648,988
Santa MariaPortugal 15,9029,882
San JuanPuerto Rico 19,29711,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9293,685
Satu MareRomania 12,0847,509
SibiuRomania 11,9297,413
SulinaRomania 11,4897,140
SadrinskRussia 10,1596,313
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0297,475
SalekhardRussia 10,9006,773
SaratovRussia 10,7426,675
SejmcanRussia 10,3436,427
SelagoncyRussia 10,1346,298
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8575,504
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8285,486
SmolenskRussia 11,7317,290
SociRussia 10,6976,647
SortovalaRussia 12,0687,499
SuntarRussia 9,6856,018
SurgutRussia 10,2346,360
SverdlovskRussia 10,3516,432
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1246,912
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,18411,921
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7327,290
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5884,094
SingaporeSingapore 3,1001,927
SliacSlovakia 12,3757,690
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0834,401
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3114,543
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,1858,815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,9118,644
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,0538,733
SevilleSpain 14,1978,822
SennarSudan 9,6656,006
ShambatSudan 9,8746,136
ShendiSudan 9,8396,114
StenseleSweden 12,8047,957
StockholmSweden 12,6807,879
StorlienSweden 13,0368,101
SundsvallSweden 12,7607,929
SantisSwitzerland 13,0638,117
SongeaTanzania 8,3185,169
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7882,976
SongkhlaThailand 3,8362,384
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6162,869
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0972,546
SurinThailand 4,5572,832
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8207,967
SokodeTogo 12,6917,887
SfaxTunisia 12,6807,879
SousseTunisia 12,7147,901
SamsunTurkey 10,8296,729
SiirtTurkey 10,2256,354
SivasTurkey 10,6986,648
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7665,447
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,2188,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,0808,749
SarataUkraine 11,5327,166
SarnyUkraine 11,9437,422
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1536,931
SumyUkraine 11,4027,085
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3815,208
SaltoUruguay 13,6908,507
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,6639,112
Safford, AzUsa 15,7029,758
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,78411,051
Saint Leo, FlUsa 18,41811,445
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,28310,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,58810,308
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,73410,398
Salem, InUsa 17,59410,933
Salem, OrUsa 14,5169,020
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,4629,608
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,60210,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,80610,443
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0339,341
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,5849,063
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 19,29611,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,6959,131
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,61110,322
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7799,184
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,7449,162
Santuck, ScUsa 18,13711,270
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,12610,642
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,35611,407
Scott City, KsUsa 16,44410,219
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,11610,014
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,59410,933
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,5399,035
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5449,038
Sedan, KsUsa 16,87910,489
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,5439,037
Selma, AlUsa 17,85011,092
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,12011,260
Seymour, InUsa 17,59410,933
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,72911,017
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,7609,793
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,21210,696
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,64810,346
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,56410,293
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,39310,808
Southport, NcUsa 18,49911,496
Sparta, IlUsa 17,36610,792
Spencer, WvUsa 17,92811,141
Spickard, MoUsa 16,95310,535
Spokane, WaUsa 14,8949,255
Spooner, WiUsa 16,75810,413
Springfield, IlUsa 17,27810,737
Springfield, MissouriUsa 17,10910,632
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5227,160
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,63710,338
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,28410,741
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,93410,523
Stamford, CtUsa 18,08811,240
State College, PaUsa 17,94911,153
State University, MsUsa 17,63810,961
State University, NmUsa 15,9859,933
Staunton, VaUsa 18,11311,256
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,8939,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 17,09610,623
Stockton, CaUsa 14,6849,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,72210,391
Storrs, CtUsa 18,05611,220
Subiaco, ArUsa 17,13410,647
Summerville, ScUsa 18,39511,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,7379,158
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 17,06710,605
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,74310,404
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,80011,061
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6565,379
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,01211,193
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,12311,262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,69110,994
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,5689,053
SocotraYemen 7,7064,789
SenangaZambia 9,3025,780
SerenjeZambia 8,7445,434
SeshekeZambia 9,1405,679
SolweziZambia 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -