Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1575,069
TiranaAlbania 12,1107,526
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,8037,956
TebessaAlgeria 12,9258,032
TimimounAlgeria 13,4908,383
TindoufAlgeria 14,2598,860
TouggourtAlgeria 13,0488,108
TrelewArgentina 12,4437,732
TucumanArgentina 14,2638,863
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1871,359
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,1881,359
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,4052,116
TibooburraAustralia 2,8421,766
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4592,149
TshaneBotswana 9,0785,641
TaguatingaBrazil 15,3419,533
TarauacaBrazil 16,30810,134
TauaBrazil 15,5819,682
TefeBrazil 16,86810,482
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,5569,045
TeresinaBrazil 15,8239,833
TiriosBrazil 17,26010,726
TorresBrazil 13,7318,533
TracuateuaBrazil 16,45110,223
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6969,132
TriunfoBrazil 15,2639,485
TucuruiBrazil 16,36310,168
TuriacuBrazil 16,29510,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7449,162
Terrace, BcCanada 14,0128,707
Teslin, YtCanada 13,6858,504
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,6949,752
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,7859,187
Thompson, MbCanada 15,7359,778
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 16,72210,391
Timmins, OnCanada 17,07210,609
Tofino, BcCanada 14,2698,867
Toronto, OntarioCanada 17,61710,947
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 17,60210,938
Trenton, OnCanada 17,64910,967
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 16,25210,099
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,54910,905
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9068,020
TaiyuanChina 6,9514,320
TaoyuanChina 5,6123,487
TengchongChina 5,7953,601
TønderDenmark 13,1808,190
TylstrupDenmark 13,1278,157
TystofteDenmark 13,0268,095
TamayoDominican Republic 19,13511,891
TahrirEgypt 10,7686,691
TantaEgypt 10,7486,679
TallinEstonia 12,3187,654
TartuEstonia 12,1827,570
TampereFinland 12,4157,715
TurkuFinland 12,4727,750
ToulonFrance 13,2678,244
ToulouseFrance 13,6378,474
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4366,485
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5785,952
TchibanGabon 11,1456,925
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2246,353
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,2908,258
TamaleGhana 12,9158,026
ThessalonikiGreece 11,8287,350
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7657,311
TimehriGuyana 17,79711,059
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,52110,888
TelaHonduras 17,58910,930
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4403,380
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4403,380
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,9081,185
TabrizIran 9,9126,160
TeheranIran 9,3925,837
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4746,509
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,2887,636
TarvisioItaly 12,7317,911
TermoliItaly 12,5147,776
TorinoItaly 13,1528,173
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,1618,179
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,6117,837
TrevicoItaly 12,4697,748
TrevisoItaly 12,8207,966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,7017,892
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,1588,176
TabouIvory Coast 13,3348,286
TadotsuJapan 6,9134,296
TakadaJapan 7,3574,572
TakamatsuJapan 6,9264,304
TakayamaJapan 7,2254,490
TanegashimaJapan 6,4524,009
TatenoJapan 7,3244,551
TateyamaJapan 7,2074,479
TokushimaJapan 6,9174,298
TokyoJapan 7,2734,519
TomakomaiJapan 8,0324,991
TottoriJapan 7,0534,383
ToyamaJapan 7,2804,524
ToyookaJapan 7,0774,398
TsuJapan 7,0544,383
TsurugaJapan 7,1324,432
TsuyamaJapan 7,0024,351
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6535,998
TripoliLebanon 10,5236,539
TobrukLibya 11,4137,092
TripoliLibya 12,3997,705
TelsiaiLithuania 12,3637,683
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6344,122
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6504,133
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0154,359
ThyoloMalawi 8,1235,048
TawauMalaysia 3,2742,034
TessalitMali 13,1518,172
TimbuktuMali 13,4288,344
TombMali 13,4258,342
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,3378,909
TacubayaMexico 16,58510,306
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,79510,437
TarialanMongolia 8,3595,195
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3305,176
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1365,056
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7534,818
TangierMorocco 14,1818,812
TarfayaMorocco 14,7359,156
TazaMorocco 13,9898,693
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3873,347
TaungooMyanmar 5,2153,241
ThandweMyanmar 5,2553,266
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,3383,317
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,5363,440
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,9763,714
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,4243,370
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,9023,667
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,9063,670
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,9803,716
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,0003,728
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,2993,293
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,9593,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,9073,671
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,9033,668
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,0503,759
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,8473,634
TemukaNew Zealand 5,5673,460
TimaruNew Zealand 5,5643,457
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,5893,473
TahouaNiger 12,5277,784
TillaberyNiger 12,8808,004
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9624,326
TromsoNorway 12,7747,938
TrondheimNorway 13,1198,152
ThumraitOman 8,0074,975
TacnaPeru 15,2229,459
TarapotoPeru 16,36010,166
TrujilloPeru 16,09610,003
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2002,610
TorunPoland 12,5227,781
TimisoaraRomania 12,1387,543
TambovRussia 11,0886,890
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9615,569
TaraRussia 9,8116,097
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4506,494
TermezRussia 8,4425,246
TernejRussia 8,1125,041
TobolskRussia 10,1446,304
TomskRussia 9,4465,870
Tot’MaRussia 11,3947,080
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9696,816
TuapseRussia 10,7736,695
TuraRussia 9,9836,203
TurukhanskRussia 10,3186,412
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4275,858
TortosaSpain 13,6828,502
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1183,180
TokerSudan 9,5235,917
TartousSyria 10,5396,549
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6153,489
TaboraTanzania 8,8475,498
TakThailand 4,9043,047
TrangThailand 3,9122,431
TabligboTogo 12,5487,798
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1086,903
TunisTunisia 12,7767,939
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5655,944
TireeUk 14,1518,793
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,8358,597
TernopilUkraine 11,9477,424
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4318,346
Talbotton, GaUsa 18,04411,213
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7587,928
Talladega, AlUsa 17,90411,126
Tallahassee, FlUsa 18,14311,274
Tampa, FloridaUsa 18,36711,414
Tarboro, NcUsa 18,38911,427
Taunton, MaUsa 18,07311,231
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,78610,431
Temple, TxUsa 16,90410,504
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,54010,900
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,75911,035
Tiffin, OhUsa 17,63210,956
Toledo, IaUsa 16,91610,512
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 17,55710,910
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4379,593
Topeka, KsUsa 16,85410,473
Towanda, PaUsa 17,92011,136
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,20810,072
Tuckerton, NjUsa 18,21611,319
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,6129,702
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,93410,523
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,75811,035
Two Harbors, MnUsa 16,68910,371
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6665,385
TumeremoVenezuela 17,99211,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -