Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1526,930
UaupesBrazil 17,26110,726
UbatubaBrazil 14,1728,807
UberabaBrazil 14,6679,114
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,9799,308
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0855,024
UpernavikGreenland 14,6539,105
UummannaqGreenland 14,8449,224
UdineItaly 12,7497,922
Ustica IslandItaly 12,5747,814
UenoJapan 7,0444,377
UnzendakeJapan 6,6444,129
UrakawaJapan 8,0344,992
UshibukaJapan 6,5814,089
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3634,576
UwajimaJapan 6,7654,204
UkmergeLithuania 12,1917,575
UtenaLithuania 12,1487,549
UlaangomMongolia 8,5755,328
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1245,048
UlgiiMongolia 8,5415,307
UliastaiMongolia 8,2505,127
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5025,283
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0354,993
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1654,453
UfaRussia 10,4206,475
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5747,192
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5525,314
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1776,324
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7195,418
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3057,025
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1306,295
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6686,008
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8656,752
Umm BeninSudan 9,6095,971
UmeňSweden 12,6397,854
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5642,836
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8453,011
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9513,076
UrfaTurkey 10,4266,479
UsakTurkey 11,2416,985
Uman’Ukraine 11,6057,212
UzgorodUkraine 12,1547,552
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,93111,142
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 17,65110,969
Urbana, IlUsa 17,39010,806
Urbana, OhUsa 17,67110,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -