Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,4282,130
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2641,407
WilliamtownAustralia 3,7982,360
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8842,414
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 686427
WoomeraAustralia 2,3701,473
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8351,140
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,89710,500
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 17,58710,929
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9008,638
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,5518,421
Wiarton, OnCanada 17,43710,835
Windsor, OnCanada 17,55310,908
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,16810,047
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,6449,721
WillemstadCuraçao 18,57711,544
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9526,805
WajimaJapan 7,3394,560
WakamatsuJapan 7,4584,635
WakayamaJapan 6,9554,322
WakkanaiJapan 8,3165,167
WajirKenya 8,4415,245
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8206,102
WindhoekNamibia 9,5895,959
WaihiNew Zealand 5,9713,710
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,0683,771
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,0703,772
WaimateNew Zealand 5,5533,451
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,9933,724
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,9233,681
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,8833,656
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,0123,736
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,9373,689
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,7863,596
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,0063,732
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,9823,717
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,0233,743
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,0903,784
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,8913,660
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,8773,652
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,8753,651
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,8813,655
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,8503,635
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,8543,637
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,5853,470
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,9573,702
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,8993,666
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,8703,647
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,6083,485
WintonNew Zealand 5,3553,327
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,8523,637
WarsawPoland 12,3457,671
WroclawPoland 12,5927,825
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2674,516
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7206,040
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2876,393
WauSudan 9,9336,172
WaddingtonUk 13,7928,571
Waco, TxUsa 16,91010,508
Wake IslandUsa 7,5534,694
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,49910,253
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,62110,329
Walhalla, ScUsa 18,06711,227
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,8649,237
Walnut, IlUsa 17,12710,643
Warren, OhUsa 17,76711,041
Warren, PaUsa 17,78411,051
Warrenton, MoUsa 17,22310,702
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 18,16611,288
Washington, IaUsa 17,04310,591
Washington, InUsa 17,52310,889
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,51710,885
Watertown, NyUsa 17,71611,009
Watertown, SdUsa 16,47210,236
Watertown, WiUsa 17,13010,645
Wauseon, OhUsa 17,54010,900
Waverly, OhUsa 17,80111,061
Waycrosse, GaUsa 18,29511,369
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,66710,979
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,65110,969
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,84010,465
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 17,04610,593
Wellsburg, WvUsa 17,84911,092
West Chester, PaUsa 18,10811,253
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 18,62311,572
West Point, GaUsa 17,99111,180
West Point, NyUsa 18,08811,240
White Hall, IlUsa 17,29910,750
Whitestown, InUsa 17,53010,893
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,75710,413
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,75710,413
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,7799,184
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 17,99111,180
Williamsburg, VaUsa 18,33011,390
Williamson, WvUsa 17,93911,147
Williamsport, PaUsa 17,94911,154
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,8609,856
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 18,10811,253
Wilmington, DeUsa 18,15811,284
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 18,48811,489
Windsor, IlUsa 17,37510,797
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,90711,128
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,73510,400
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,9719,303
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,55010,284
Winnsboro, ScUsa 18,27311,355
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6299,712
Winthrop College, ScUsa 18,21311,317
Woodstock, VaUsa 18,08511,238
Wooster, OhUsa 17,73011,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -