Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carnarvon, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carnarvon, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carnarvon, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1676,318
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8206,102
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0056,217
YaoundeCameroon 11,4127,092
YokoCameroon 11,4067,088
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,90911,129
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5429,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,7769,803
YanjiChina 7,7074,789
YichangChina 6,1863,844
YinchuanChina 7,0884,404
YiningChina 8,3345,179
YariguiesColombia 17,87511,108
YamasaDominican Republic 19,23611,953
YasicaDominican Republic 19,28411,983
YazdIran 8,9215,543
YakushimaJapan 6,4073,982
YamagataJapan 7,5524,693
YamaguchiJapan 6,8294,244
YokkaichiJapan 7,0774,398
YokohamaJapan 7,2444,501
YonagoJapan 7,0194,362
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5793,467
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6502,890
YeMyanmar 4,7812,971
YolaNigeria 11,5617,184
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7944,222
YurimaguasPeru 16,43310,212
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3486,431
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5065,286
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1445,682
Yakima, WaUsa 14,6899,128
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,3048,267
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,4719,614
York, PaUsa 18,06311,224
Youngstown/ OhUsa 17,76311,038
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2729,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -